TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF PRIVACY AND USE TOTAL DEFINER WEB PAGE

 

CONTENT WEB PORTAL TOTAL DEFINER:

 

  • Users entering this web portal did so independently, deciding freely to enter information, content, services, among others. In this way, when you access the website, you accept all the terms and conditions of use and privacy of the TOTAL DEFINER web.

 

  • The present web with all its contents, photos, images, videos, information, structure, navigation map, institutional colors, among others, are the sole and exclusive property of Dr. Alfredo Hoyos & TOTAL DEFINER BRAND. Therefore, its partial or total reproduction is prohibited. So Dr. Alfredo Hoyos & TOTAL DEFINER BRAND reserves all intellectual property rights.

 

  • The user who makes a partial or total copy of the same, must undergo the civil and criminal sanctions established by the Colombian and international law on copyright. In addition, you must accept and acknowledge that Dr. Alfredo Hoyos & TOTAL DEFINER BRAND is not responsible for any direct or indirect damage, claim or loss for the use and / or partial or total reliability. In the event that it is required to use the information and / or partial or total content, it must be done with the prior written authorization of Dr. Alfredo Hoyos & TOTAL DEFINER BRAND, provided the authorship is acknowledged.

  • The content of this web portal offers data and information that may interest anyone who wants facial or body plastic surgery, non-surgical treatments, dermocosmetic products or all necessary information on medical aesthetics. It does not replace in any case the assessment, evaluation and / or medical consultation nor is it a guide to aesthetic medical treatment. Any doubts arising from these contents, must be resolved personally in consultation with your trusted plastic surgeon.

  • The content of this web portal offers data and information that may interest anyone who wants medical training in the Total Definer technique designed by Dr. Alfredo Hoyos. Any doubts originated by said contents, it is necessary to resolve it personally in the dates of training.

  • The contact addresses of Dr. Alfredo Hoyos & TOTAL DEFINER BRAND offered in this web is an online service tool to solve doubts and guide users. This does not replace for any reason the evaluation, evaluation and / or medical consultation no is a guide to aesthetic medical treatment. The user that makes use of this tool does it under his responsibility, Dr. Alfredo Hoyos & TOTAL DEFINER disclaims any responsibility.

 

DATA PROTECTION AND CONFIDENTIALITY:

 

  • Dr. Alfredo Hoyos & TOTAL DEFINER BRAND has a policy of processing personal data which guarantees and protects the confidentiality of your information and the proper use of the personal data of users. This is with the firm intention of proceeding in this way and at the same time to comply with the protection regulations of Personal Data (Law 1581 of 2012).

  • To access some services offered by the web portal TOTAL DEFINER as: Contact us, Request your appointment, Subscription, Suggestions -PQRSF-, among others, the user must register Personal information, which is something that the user decides whether to do it or not, in a free, voluntary and not coerced way.

  • When you register your personal data, you freely, expressly, previously and voluntarily authorize Dr. Alfredo Hoyos & TOTAL DEFINER brand to use, store, maintain, update, collect, process and dispose of the data provided for purposes such as administrative, service , Commercial and marketing activities to send information through our different channels about our services, products, offers, promotions, alliances, launches, studies, contests, surveys, events, invitations, contents and other matters and / or activities of our institution, Greeting cards, data updates, personalized information about their procedures, among others.

  • Confidentiality of information: All personal data, material and qualification of the service that are transmitted by the tools of the web portal TOTAL DEFINER will remain in absolute reserve while maintaining the confidentiality of your data. Unless expressly requested and written by law.

  • Users registered in the TOTAL DEFINER database have the possibility to access at any time their personal data and the right to expressly request, at any time, their correction, update or deletion, in the terms established by Law 1581 Of 2012, directing a written communication to the mail: training@alfredohoyos.com

 

GENERALITIES:

 

  • Dr. Alfredo Hoyos & TOTAL DEFINER BRAND reserves the right to change, modify and include terms and / or conditions of use and privacy without prior notice. These will apply immediately to all users.

  • Dr. Alfredo Hoyos & TOTAL DEFINER BRAND permanently monitors the navigation of its users by identifying the IP address of the computer used by the user, as well as the time of browsing the site, visiting pages, among other variables. It also evaluates results. This is done only in order to have internal results evaluation. However, in case there is any violation of the site, copy or situation carried out by a user that infringes on the image, site, institution, staff of the institution, among others, can fully identify the IP address where the act was performed , In order to give the respective data to the relevant authorities.

  • The use of the logo or marks of Dr. Alfredo Hoyos & TOTAL DEFINER BRAND, photos of him, banner, graphic piece, before and after photos, photos of models, images, videos, among others, can not be copied or used to create links, nor Other website, commercial proposals, among others. This use must be previously authorized expressly and in writing by Dr. Alfredo Hoyos & TOTAL DEFINER BRAND